Privacy Policy

UniformEasy respects the privacy of our account holders and are committed to preserving your online safety by preserving your privacy anytime you visit or communicate with our site. Our Terms and conditions of use and Privacy Policy offers you a thorough explanation regarding your personal data provided to us or any data we may collect from you. Please note, our privacy policy may be updated from time to time, and it is up to you to check this privacy policy regularly in case there are any changes.

We run this site in order to promote products and services and, where these are provided by linked websites and services, to be the link between our users and these linked website and services. Linked websites may have their own privacy policies which you should also look at. By accepting this Privacy Policy and the General Terms and conditions of use when you login or sign up to use different services through our site, you expressly consent to our collection, storage, use and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy.

Who we are

“UniformEasy” is a trading name of Etailify Limited a company incorporated in England and Wales with number 09813588 and whose registered office is at 22 Station Road, Harpenden, Hertfordshire, AL5 4SE. Etailify is registered as a data controller with the Information Commissioner's Office.

Information we collect

We may collect the following information:

In order to use your account effectively, we have to collect certain information from you. As part of this, you are required to give your contact information. We use the information given to us by you to provide the linked websites and service(s) you request from us in the way that is set out in this privacy policy.

What we do with the information collected

We require this information as our primary purpose in collecting personal information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service from ourselves and the third party providers of the service(s) you wish to use. In particular, we use this information for the following reasons:

Carefully selected third parties may use the information we collect to inform you, by letter, phone, SMS or email, about services you already use them for, special offers and new products and services that we think may be of interest to you and we may tell you about other organisations' products and services. We will tell you about this when we collect your information and if you do not wish to receive these communications, you will have the opportunity to opt out.

To help us design our site and improve your experience, we may collect information about the way you use and access our site. Our web system collects information about each visitor, including IP address, the length of time spent on our site and the order in which pages are visited. We may employ third party experts to help us look at this information. However, we make sure that anyone we employ treats all information with the same sensitivity and security that we treat it.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information to send marketing communications via email is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive.

Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our site in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of our site.

Controlling your personal information

We may collect, store and process your personal data to make our site available to you and to provide you with content which is tailored to your individual tastes; to maintain any registered account that you hold with us, with your agreement, to contact you (including by SMS and e-mail) about promotional offers and products and services which we think may interest you and for customer satisfaction and market research purposes; to provide our services and third party services to you and for associate purposes, including verifying your identity; for research, analysis, testing, monitoring, risk management and administrative purpose. We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us at our registered office. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Storage of data

We will not store your personal information for any longer than we need to, however we may be obliged by law to store your communications and personal information including activity logs and we may need to show details of these to government or authorised officials upon request. Like many websites, we use log files to monitor the effectiveness of our online marketing programmes.

Notification of changes to this policy

If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post these changes on this website so you know what information we collect and how we use it. If at any point we decide to use personally identifiable information in a manner different from that stated at the time it was collected, we will tell you. You will have a choice as to whether or not we use your information in this different manner.

Handpicked example
HandpickedHandpicked items
In addition to official shop items, UniformEasy have handpicked other unique gifts that raise funds on every purchase.

From personalised books and pencils to seasonal gifts, an automatic donation is made to the school on every sale.
Handpicked whiteview selection